Information for Foreign Citizens (Training of foreign citizens)

Educational programs

Astrakhan College of Computer Technologies (ACCT) invites foreign citizens to receive training in the following educational programs on full-time education at their own expense (with reimbursement of tuition fees):

Code

Name of Specialty

(Specialization)

Qualification

09.02.01

Computer systems and complexes

Computer Systems Technician

09.02.06

 

Network & systems administration

Network & system administrator

09.02.07

 

Information systems & programming

Programmer

Web and multimedia application developer

Information Systems Manager

10.02.05

Ensuring the information security of automated systems

Information Security Technician

13.02.11

Technical operation and maintenance of electrical and electromechanical equipment (by industries)

Technician

15.02.14

Equipment by means of automation of technological processes and productions (by industries)

Technician

The duration of study for all programs is 8 semesters (3 years 10 months) for each qualification.

Set of documents for admission

To get into the college, a foreign citizen must provide the following set of documents:

  • an application in Russian for admission to a Russian educational institution;
  •  originals or certified copies of the education documents and all the prescribed annexes with indication of the subjects studied and the grades obtained in the examinations on these subjects, as well as, if necessary, documents legalized in the established procedure, certificates of establishing the equivalence of the education document etc.;
  • certified translation (notarially) into Russian of a foreign country’s document on education and its annexes (if such an annex is provided for by the legislation of the state issuing the document on education);
  • copy of the identity document of the applicant or a document certifying the identity of a foreign citizen in the Russian Federation;
  • copies of documents or other evidences confirming the belonging of a compatriot living abroad to the groups provided for by Article 4 of the Federal Law (if there are);
  • copy of the visa for entry into the Russian Federation, if the foreign citizen arrived in the Russian Federation on entry visa;
  • 6 photos in the size 4 x 6 cm

Foreign students successfully mastered the educational program and passed the final state certification are given State diplomas of the appropriate educational level and are assigned qualifications.

Tuition fees

On the basis of the order of the SBEI (State Budgetary Educational Institution) Astrakhan Region «ACCT» of 24 August, 2017 No. 17/1, the fee for educational services — training according to the educational programs for middle-level specialists, amounts to 17500 rubles for one academic semester. The total amount of tuition for the entire period (8 semesters) is 140,000 rubles.

Calculate the cost of training in any other currencies by clicking on the link: https://cash.rbc.ru/converter.html?from=RUR&to=USD&sum=140000&date=&rate=cbrf

Health insurance

Foreign students who come to ACCT training register a policy of voluntary medical insurance (VMI), according to cl. 27 and art. 25.10 FZ-114 of 15.08.1996. «On the procedure for leaving the Russian Federation and entry into the Russian Federation».

The absence of a health insurance is an administrative offense, which, in accordance with Art. 18.8 part 1 of the Code of the Russian Federation on administrative violations, entails the imposition of an administrative fine in the amount of two thousand to five thousand rubles with administrative expulsion outside the Russian Federation or without it.

The VHI policy includes: observation, consultations, tests, examinations, procedures, as well as inpatient treatment for emergency and urgent indications in case of acute illness, exacerbation of a chronic disease and injury.

In the absence of a policy, in the event of illness and / or the need to seek medical help, foreign citizens pay for the full range of medical services, excluding emergency assistance.

Migration account

According to Art. 20 chapters. 4 of the Federal Law of 18 July, 2006. N 109-FZ «On the migration registers of foreign citizens and stateless persons in the Russian Federation», after arrival in the Russian Federation all foreign citizens must complete the registration for migration account.

All foreign citizens accommodated in the dormitories of the college must apply for migration account (registration) in the marketing department of ACCT (room 218).

Rules of migration account

Foreign citizens must:

1. Apply for registration IMMEDIATLY after arrival in Astrakhan (the same day or the next working day). List of documents for migration registration for foreign citizens from the far and near abroad:

  • Original of the identity document (passport)
  • Original of the migration card with a stamp on the border crossing of the Russian Federation.

2. Withdraw the issued documents not later than 10 days from the date of submission of documents for registration (the deadline for processing documents is 4 working days).

3. ALWAYS carry passport, migration card and registration certificate.

4. Bring documents for the renewal of registration 20 working days before the deadline for registration. Renewal of registration in the territory of the Russian Federation is possible only if the continuation of studies in the college is confirmed.

5. Leave the territory of the Russian Federation up to 7 days from the date of order on academic leave / expulsion, after signing an agreement to terminate the contract for accommodation in the hostel and inform about the date of departure in the marketing department (Rm. 218).

6. Inform the employee of the marketing department ACCT in 2 days of the following changes:

  • Departure from Astrakhan
  • Change of residential address, contact telephone number
  • Obtaining a temporary residence permit (RWP) or residence permit (residence permit)
  • Obtaining Russian citizenship
  • Getting a new national passport
List of documents to migration registration

For foreign citizens from the far abroad (countries with a visa requirement):

  1. Original of the identity document (passport, ID).
  2. Copy of the identity document (passport, ID).
  3. Copy of the single-entry visa.
  4. Copy of the page in the identity document (passport), with a stamp on the border crossing of the Russian Federation.
  5. Original of the migration card with a stamp on the border crossing of the Russian Federation.
  6. Copy of the migration card with a stamp on the border crossing of the Russian Federation
  7. Voluntary medical insurance

For foreign citizens from the near abroad (countries with visa-free entry procedure):

  1. Original of the identity document (passport, ID).
  2. Copy of the identity document (passport, ID).

3 Copy of the page in the identity document (passport), with a stamp on the border crossing of the Russian Federation.

  1. Original of the migration card with a stamp on the border crossing of the Russian Federation.
  2. Copy of the migration card with a stamp on the border crossing of the Russian Federation
  3. Copy of the educational contract
  4. Voluntary medical insurance

For persons providing a place of residence for a foreign citizen or stateless person:

  1. Original of the identity document (passport).
  2. Copy of the identity document (passport).
  3. Filled notification of the arrival of a foreign citizen or stateless person to the place of stay
  4. Address of actual residence and telephone number

Failure to comply with the rules of passport and visa regime by a foreign citizen entails the applying of penalties and possible expulsion from the Russian Federation (Article 18.8 of the Code of Administrative Violations of the Russian Federation).

Accomodation

According to the Regulations on the student hostel, foreigners accepted in ACCT for training are accommodated in the dormitories of the college on a general basis with Russian students studying in the college.

Regulatory instruments
  1. Federal Law of 29 December 2012 N 273-FZ «Federal Law on Education in the Russian Federation»
  2. Federal Law of 25 July 2002 N 115-FZ «Federal Law on the Legal Status of foreign citizens in the Russian Federation»
  3. Federal Law of 18 July 2006 N 109-FZ «On the migration registers of foreign citizens and stateless persons in the Russian Federation»
  4. Federal Law of 15 August 1996 N 114-FZ » On the procedure for leaving the Russian Federation and entry into the Russian Federation «
  5. Federal Law of 30 March 1995 N 38-FZ «Federal Law on prevention of the spread in the Russian Federation of the disease caused by the human immunodeficiency virus (HIV-infection)»
  6. Code of the Russian Federation on Administrative Violations of 30 December 2001 г. N 195-FZ
Contacts

Information on the paperwork required to obtain a permit for temporary residence in the Russian Federation and a residence permit in the Russian Federation can be found on the website https://30.мвд.рф/ms

Explanations on the procedure for migration registration and other issues related to the stay of foreign students in the territory of the Russian Federation can be obtained in the marketing department.

If you want to enter ACCT, please fill in the online application (choose the e-mail of the admission campaign). Your application will be reviewed and the representative of the college will contact you in case of a positive decision on your application.

If you are interested in additional questions about admission or college education, you can ask questions by contacting:

Address:

Work schedule:

  • Mon. – Thu. from 9:00 a.m. to 04:30 p.m. of the local time
  • Fri. from  9:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m. of the local time
  • Break time: 12:00 – 13:00
  • Sat., Sun. – day-off
[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]